Connection FailedNo such file or directory

We don't share personal information.


We are a customer-centric organization who always values the trust we place in you. We therefore focus on improved quality standards for safe and secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Please review this policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of any changes. By visiting this website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree, please do not access or use our website.

1. GENERAL


1.1) This document is an electronic record as per the rules of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and is applicable and various laws as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000 have amended provisions relating to electronic records. This electronic record is created by a computer system. And does not require any physical or digital signature.

1.2) This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Guidelines of Intermediaries) Rules, 2011, which requires the publication of the Terms or Conditions of Use or Terms of Use, Rules and Regulations, Privacy Policy and dailytaxanalysis.com is the Terms of Use.

1.3) The domain name www.dailytaxanalysis.com ("Website") is owned and operated by DAILY TAX ANALYSIS LLP. Under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at X / 1180, Gali No. 02, Rajgarh Colony, Jheel, Gandhi Nagar, East Delhi, Delhi 110031, where such expression shall be, unless the reference is made Subsequently, their respective representatives, administrators, employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assigns are deemed to be involved.

1.4) For the purpose of this Privacy Policy (the "Policy"), wherever the context requires,

1.4.1) Pursuant to the provisions of the Indian Contract Act, 1872, this contract shall mean any legal person or entity, who is using or using the services provided on this website, who is competent to enter into binding contracts;

1.4.2) The essential words 'we', 'us' and our '' shall refer to the website and / or company as per reference.

1.4.3) The terms of the respectively 'party' and 'parties' will be used to refer to the user and company individually and collectively, as required by reference.

1.4.4) The titles of each section in this policy are only for the purpose of systematically arranging the various provisions under this policy, and shall not be used by the party to interpret the provisions contained herein in any manner. Furthermore, it is specifically agreed by the parties that titles will have no legal or contractual value.

1.4.5) The user's use of the website in its entirety, including this policy as well as the terms of use of the website ("Terms", is available at www.dailytaxanalysis.com), and any modifications or amendments made by the company from time to time. Timely, at its discretion. Visiting the home page of the website and / or using any of the services provided on the website will be deemed to indicate the user's unequal acceptance of this policy and the above terms, and the user expressly agrees to be bound by the same it happens. The user expressly agrees and accepts that the terms and policy are co-terminus, and the termination / expiration of either of the two will lead to termination.

1.4.6) The user disproportionately agrees that this policy and the above terms constitute a legally binding agreement between the user and the company, and that the user will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms and conditions provided by any She goes. The Website, and the same shall be deemed to be included in the Terms, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The user accepts and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make these terms and policy binding on the user, and that the user's act by visiting any part of the website completes the user's policy and the above And constitutes final acceptance.

1.4.7) The parties expressly agree that the company holds the sole and exclusive right to amend or amend the policy and the above terms without any prior permission or notice to the user, and the user expressly agrees that any such modification Or amendments will come into effect immediately. It is the duty of the user to check the policy and conditions from time to time and be updated about their provisions and requirements. If the user continues to use the website after such change, the user will be given consent for any and all modifications / modifications made to the policy and conditions. As of now the user complies with the policy and conditions, he is granted a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, repatriable, limited privilege to enter, access and use the website.

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATIONL


2.1) The user expressly agrees and acknowledges that the company collects and stores the user's personal information, which is provided by the user from time to time on the website, including the user's username, password, email address, Name, address, including but not limited to, age, date of birth, gender, nationality, shopping preferences, browsing history, etc. Also any pictures or other information uploaded / published by the user on the website. The user is aware that this information will be used by the company / website to provide services and features targeted at the user that are most likely to meet the user's needs, and to secure their users' experiences. Also to optimize and improve the website. And easy.

2.2) The user is aware that the company / website may automatically track certain information about the user based on the user's IP address and the user's behavior on the website, and the user expressly consents to the same. The user is aware that this information is used to conduct internal research on the user's demographics, interests, and behaviors to enable them to better understand the company / website, and to cater to the interests of their users. The user is clearly made aware that such information may include the URL the user saw before accessing the website, the URL that the user later views (even if these URLs become a part of the website Or not), the user's computer and web browser information, the user's IP address, etc.

2.3) If the user wishes to purchase products / services from the website, the user allows the company / website to collect information about the user's purchase behavior and trends.

2.4) If the user chooses to post a message / review / response anywhere on the website including but not limited to message boards, chat rooms, other message areas, etc., the user is aware that any and all information provided / uploaded Will be collected. And is stored indefinitely by the company, and such retained information can be used to resolve disputes, provide customer support, troubleshoot problems, and more. and such information, if requested, may be provided to judicial or government officials of the required jurisdiction, or permitted by the company / website in accordance with applicable laws.

2.5) The user is aware that any and all information related to the user collected by the company is provided by the user directly to the company / website, including but not limited to personal correspondence such as email or letters, feedback from other users or regarding third party user activities or posting on website, etc., Can be collected and complied by the company / website in a file / folder specifically assigned to / by the user, and the user equally consents to it.

2.6) The user is aware that while he/she can browse certain sections of the website without being a registered user, certain activities (such as placing an order) require the user to provide valid personal information to the company / website for the purpose of registration is required. The user is aware that the contact information provided to the company / website can be used to send user offers and promotions, whether or not based on the user's previous orders and interests, and the user is equally agreed to does.

2.7) The user is aware that the company / website may occasionally request the user to complete an optional online survey. These surveys may require the user to provide contact information and demographic information (such as zip code, age, income bracket, sex, etc.). The user is aware that this data is used to optimize the website for the benefit of the user, and to provide all users of the website with the products / services / content that the company / website believes That they are interested in leveraging, and may also to display the content according to the user's preferences.

2.8) The user is further informed that the company / website may occasionally request the user to write a review for the products / services the user has purchased / received by the website, and various vendors listing their products / services on the website. Can also review for, The user is aware that such a review will help other users of the website to make judicious and correct purchases, and also help those selling the company / website whose products are in any way unsatisfactory, and the user hereby expressly authorizes the company / website to publish any and all reviews written by the user on the website along with the user's name and certain contact details for the benefit and use of other users of the website.

a) Nothing contained herein shall be deemed to compel the Website / Company to store, upload, publish, or display the Content / Review / Survey / Feedback in any manner submitted by the User, and the User shall hereby remove. Expressly authorizes the website / company for. Any such content, review, survey, or response submitted by the user is required to inform the user of the website, without cause or the same.

3. COOKIES


3.1) The user is aware that a 'cookie' is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web server, so it can later be traced back to that particular browser, and that browser to enable the browser Useful so that it can be specific to remembering information but not limited to a given user, including the user's login identity, password, etc. The user is aware that the website places both permanent and temporary cookies in the user's computer hard drive and web browser, and equally agrees to it.

3.2) The user is more aware that the website uses data collection tools such as cookies on some pages of the website to help analyze web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and security, and the website's Some features are available only through the use of such cookies. If the user is free to decline the website's cookies if the user's browser allows, the user may be unable to use certain features on the website as a result.

3.3) Additionally, the user is aware that he may encounter 'cookies' or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that have been placed by third parties or affiliates of the company / website. The user expressly agrees and acknowledges that the company / website does not control the use of such cookies / other devices by third parties, that the company / website is not responsible for the same in any way, and that the user is not responsible for any and all In this regard, assumes all risks.

4. PERSONAL INFORMATION SHARING


4.1) The user is aware that the website / company may share the user's personal information with other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud, and other potentially illegal acts; Related to or related to multiple accounts to prevent misuse of the website's services; And to facilitate joint or co-branded services, where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity.

4.2) The user is aware that the website / company may disclose personal information when required by law to do so, or if the website / company is in good faith, it is presumed that such disclosure is sub- It is reasonably necessary to respond to creatures, court orders or other legal procedures. The website / company may also disclose the user's personal information to law enforcement offices, owners of third party rights, or other third parties if it believes that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce the terms or policy; Responding to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; Or to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of its users, or the general public.

4.3) The user is further informed that the website / company and its affiliates may share or sell the user's personal information with other business entities, merge or acquire the company / website (or its assets) with such business needed. In the event of a reorganization of the entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, or business of the company. Such business unit or new unit shall be continued as per the rules and policy to be revised from time to time.

5. SECURITY


Transactions on the website are safe and secure. Any information entered by the user while transacting on the website is encrypted to protect the user against inadvertent disclosures to third parties. The user's credit and debit card information is not stored or maintained by the company / website in any way. This information is provided by the user directly to the respective payment gateway that is authorized to handle the information provided, and is compliant with the rules and requirements of the various banks and institutions and the payment franchise that is associated with it.

6. PROMOTIONS / ADVERTISEMENTS THIRD PARTY


The user is aware that the company / website uses third-party advertising companies to advertise to users of the website. The user is aware that these companies can use the user-related information of the user and other websites on the website to provide customized advertising to the user. In addition, the website may include links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about the user. The company / website is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any of the aforementioned linked websites, and the user expressly accepts the same and agrees that any and all risks related will be fully borne by the user.

7. USER’S CONSENT


By providing information to the company through the website and / or website, the user consents to the collection and use of the information disclosed by the user on the website in accordance with this policy, including but not limited to the user's consent. As per the terms contained in Section 4 of the Company / Website Policy, sharing / sharing of user information

8. GRIEVANCE OFFICER


As per the Information Technology Act 2000 and the rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are given below: Yogesh Kachhwal (E-mail: Complaint@dailytaxanalysis.com cc dailytaxanalysis@gmail.com)

9. JURISDICTION & DISPUTE RESOLUTION


Any disagreement associated with the formation, clarification, and performance of this policy will be resolved through a two-stage Alternative Dispute Resolution ("ADR") mechanism. It agrees with the revelation. It further agrees with the revelation that the contents of this section will survive even after the expiration or termination of the policy and / or conditions.

9.1) Mediation: In case of any dispute between the parties, the parties shall try to settle each other equally to the mutual satisfaction of the two parties. In the event that the parties are unable to reach such a amicable resolution within thirty (30) days of one party notifying the other party the existence of the dispute, the dispute will be resolved by arbitration, as detailed here below is.

9.2) Arbitration: In the event that the parties are unable to resolve a dispute by arbitration, the said dispute shall be referred to arbitration by the sole arbitrator to be appointed by the company, and the award passed by such sole arbitrator shall be valid and binding on both parties. The parties to the proceedings shall bear their own costs, although the sole arbitrator may, at his discretion, direct either party to bear the full costs of the proceedings. Arbitration will be conducted in English, and the seat of arbitration will be the city of Delhi, India.

The parties expressly agree that the terms, policy and any other agreements entered into between the parties are governed by the laws, rules and regulations of India, and that any dispute between the courts in Delhi, between the parties But will have exclusive jurisdiction.

Last updated: July 01, 2021